www.dnr.state.il.us

Pat Quinn, Governor

DNR Links Skip to Content Skip to State Links

 IDNR Home
 IDNR Home (new)
 Agency Offices
 Disabled Outdoors
 Freedom of Information Act
 Get Involved
 Grant Info
 Great Lakes Restoration
 Hunting
 Fishing
 License / Permit / Register
 Kids & Education
 Law Enforcement
 Mandatory Safety Programs
 Lodges / Leasing
 More Links
 Outdoor Recreation
 Parks & Recreation
 Press Releases
 Publications
 State Museums
 World Shooting & Recreational Complex
 DNR A to Z

 DNR
 Illinois
Illinois Department of Agriculture
Enjoy Illinois
Ecosystem Partnership Contacts

To add or modify contact information, login to the C2000 Online Grants System here.
A blue
C next to a name indicates that person is the Chair of their Partnership.

Contact Address    Phone/ Fax/ EMail    Affiliation
American Bottom
Big Rivers
Alley Ringhausen C
Piasa Creek Watershed Project
P.O.Box 821
Alton, IL  62002
Phone: 618-467-2265
Fax: 618-466-6167
Piasa Creek Watershed Partnership; Great Rivers Land Trust
Cache River
Carlyle Lake
Chicago Wilderness
Christopher  Mulvaney
Chicago Botanic Garden
1000 Lake Cook Road
Glencoe, IL  60022
Phone: 847-242-6424
 
Melinda  Pruett-Jones
8 S Michigan Ave, Suite 900
Chicago , IL  60603
Phone: 312-580-2156
Executive Director - Chicago Wilderness
Driftless Area
Madelyn Wilharm C
Driftless Area Partnership
P.O. Box 67
Elizabeth, IL  61028
Phone: 815-777-2000
Chairman
Chris Kirkpatrick
Jo Daviess Conservation Foundation
P.O. Box 216
Elizabeth, IL  61028
Phone: 815-858-9100
Fax: 815-858-9102
Secretary/Treasurer
DuPage River Coalition
Jennifer  Hammer
The Conservation Foundation
10 South 404 Knoch Knolls
Naperville, IL  60465
Phone: 630-428-4500 x14
The Conservation Foundation
Andrea  Cline C
10S404 Knoch Knolls Road
Naperville, IL  60565
Phone: 630-428-4500 x23
Fax: 630-482-4599
The Conservation Foundation
Embarras River
Vince Gutowski C
Embarras River Management Association
2125 Stoner Drive East
Charleston, IL  61920
Phone: 217-581-3825 (work)
President, Embarras River Management Association
Fox River
Becky Hoag
1281 Danforth Drive
Batavia, IL  60510
Phone: 630-482-9157
Communications Manager
Headwaters
Steve Stierwalt C
Chair, Headwaters Partnership
323 County Road 700N
Sadorus, IL  61872
Phone: 217-564-2344
 
Bruce Stikkers
Champaign County SWCD
2110 W. Park Court Suite C
Champaign, IL  61821
Phone: 217-352-3536, ext. 116
Fax: 217-352-4781
Champaign County SWCD
Heart of the Sangamon
Keith Alexander C
City of Decatur
#1 Gary Anderson Plaza
Decatur, IL  62523
Phone: 217-424-2863
Director of Water Managment, City of Decatur
Illinois River Bluffs
Kevin Williams C
24309 Williamson Lane
Canton, IL  61520
Phone: 309-647-7433
Chairman
Jason Beverlin
Illinois River Project Office
11304 N Prairie Road
Lewistown, IL  61542
Phone: 309-547-2730
Fax: 309-547-2731
Secretary/Treasurer
Melissa Eaton
Tri-County Regional Planning Commission
411 Hamilton Blvd, Ste2001
Peoria, IL  61602
Phone: 309-673-9796 x232
Fax: 309-673-9802
Vice Chair
Kankakee River Basin Commission
Rich Howell
685 Larry Power Road
Bourbonnais, IL  60914
Phone: 815-937-8940 x3
Fax: 815-937-8952
 
J.R. Black C
Northern Illinois Anglers Association
9 Northview
Kankakee, IL  60901
Phone: 815-932-8341
Northern Illinois Anglers Association
Kaskaskia River
Dave Eustis
406 East Main Street
Mascoutah, IL  62258
Phone: 618/566-4451 ext. 28
Fax: 618/566-4452
Southwestern Illinois R &D
Kinkaid Area Watershed
Lou Strack C
Kinkaid Area Watershed Project, Inc.
1677 Stave Mill Road
Murphysboro, IL  62966
Phone: 618-684-5370
.
Kishwaukee River
Terry Hannan C
DeKalb County Forest Preserve District
110 East Sycamore Street
Sycamore, IL  60178
Phone: 815-895-7191
Executive Director, DeKalb Co. FPD
Jerry Paulson
Natural Land Institute
320 S. Third Street
Rockford, IL  61104
Phone: 815-964-6666
Fax: 815-964-6661
Natural Land Institute
Nathan Hill
Rockford Park District
401 S. Main St. STE 117
Rockford, IL  61101
Phone: (815) 987-1596
Rockford Park District
Lake Calumet
Michael Siola C
Chicago State University
9501 S. King Drive
Chicago, IL  60628-1501
Phone: 773-995-2964
.
Mark  Bouman
9501 South King Drive
Chicago , IL  60617
Phone: 773-995-2187
Chicago State University
Lake Michigan Watershed
Steven Mandel C
17 N. State St., Suite 1390
Chicago, IL  60602
Phone: 847-831-0373
Alliance for the Great Lakes
Angela  Larsen
17 N State Street, Sutie 1390
Chicago, IL  60602
Phone: 312-939-0838 x 233
Alliance for the Great Lakes/Coastal Mgmt Program
LaMoine River
Martha Sheppard
Two Rivers Resource Conservation & Development Area
1256 C West Washington, P.O. Box 87
Pittsfield, IL  62363
Phone: 217-285-4114
Fax: 217-285-5121
 
Daniel Moorehouse C
1851 Main St
Warsaw, IL  62379
Phone: 555-555-5555
Chairman
Lower Des Plaines
Lynn Rotunno
P.O. 1015
LaGrange Park, IL  60526
Phone: 630-674-5900
 
Marcia  Devivo C
15658 Janas Drive
Homer Glen, IL  60491
Phone: 630-243-8001
 
Tom  Connolly
22 W 130 Thorndale Avenue
Medinah, IL  60157
Phone: 630-893-2560
Fax: 630-893-0932
Medinah Park District
Lower Kaskaskia River
Norm Etling C
Lower Kaskaskia River/Silver CreekPartnership, c/o Southwestern Illinois RC&D
406 E. Main Street
Mascoutah, IL  62258
Phone: 618-632-1406 ext 3
City of Shiloh
Lower Rock River
Dave Harrison
Whiteside County SWCD
16255 Liberty St
Morrison, IL  61270
Phone: 815-772-2124 ext 3
 
Larry Reed C
814 Fourth Ave
Dixon, IL  61021
Phone: 815-288-4674
Chairman
Lower Sangamon Valley
Glenda Cox
Cass County SWCD
652 S. Main St.
Virginia, IL  62691
Phone: 217-452-3535, ext. 3
Fax: 217-452-3553
Cass County SWCD
Marilyn Kelton C
Menard County SWCD
9521-2 W.RR 3, Box 16
Petersburg, IL  62675
Phone: 217-632-7590, ext. 3
Menard County SWCD
Mackinaw River
Michael Brown C
202 W College Ave
Normal, IL  61761-2552
Phone: 309-454-3169
Fax: 309-454-7508
Ecology Action Center
Mississippi Western Five
Robert Yarde C
1504 280th Ave.
Alexis, IL  61412
Phone: 309-482-6110
Chairman
Wendy Brokaw
Warren County SWCD
701 N Main
Monouth, IL  61462
Phone: 309-734-8569 ext 3
Secretary
North Branch of the Chicago River
Nancy Williamson
IDNR Region 2 Office
2050 West Stearns Road
Bartlett, IL  60103
Phone: 847-608-3100 x 2051
Fax: 847-608-3109
 
Ozark Hills
Prairie Parklands
Joan Soltwisch C
16191 Hare Road
Box 306
Minooka, IL  60447
Phone: 815-690-3658
 
William  Bromer
500 N. Wilcox
Joliet, IL  60435
Phone: 815-740-3467
University of St. Francis
Rita Renwick
1508 West Acres Road
Joliet, IL  60435
Phone: 815-725-2934
Fax: 815-725-0648
Vice Chair
Rock River
Sonia Vogl C
Rock River Partnership
1230 East Honey Creek Road
Oregon, IL  61061
Phone: 815-732-7332
 
Saline Watershed Basin
Butch Rider C
c/o Southeastern Illinois Regional Planning & Development Commission
P.O. Box 606; 230 W. Poplar Street
Harrisburg, IL  62946
Phone: (618)252-7463
Fax: (618)252-7464
Chair, Saline Watershed Basin
Shawnee Ecosystem Partnership
Grover Webb C
c/o Pope Hardin County SWCD
P.O.Box 27
Golconda, IL  62938-0027
Phone: 618-683-2651
Chair, Pope-Hardin SWCD
Spoon River
Richard Spangler C
Spoon River Partnership
RR1, Box 109
Smithfield, IL  61477
Phone: 309-465-3781
Chairman
Sugar Pecatonica Rivers
Jerry Paulson
Natural Land Institute
320 S. Third Street
Rockford, IL  61104
Phone: 815-694-6666
Fax: 815-694-6661
NLI Director -Helps Coordinate partnershp
Jessica Vandeboom
4833 Owen Center Road
Rockford, IL  61101
Phone: 815-965-2392 ext.3
Sugar/Pec Vice-Chair; Winnebago Co. Soil & Water Conservation Dist.
Mary  Mohaupt C
6447 Best Road
Pecatonica, IL  61063
Phone: (815) 239-2180
Sugar-Pec Chairman, Pecatonica Prairie Path, Inc., Four Rivers Environmental Coalition
Thorn Creek Macrosite
Karen D'Arcy, PhD C
Governors State University
1 University Parkway
University Park, IL  60466
Phone: 708-534-4526
Governors State University
Upper Des Plaines
Patty Werner C
Lake County Stormwater Mgmt. Commission
33 Peterson Rd.
Libertyville, IL  60048
Phone: 847.918.5269
Fax: Fax - 847.918.9826
President
Upper Kaskaskia River
Upper Little Wabash
Upper Rock River
Jack Armstrong C
4519 Cleveland Ave
Rockford, IL  61108
Phone: 815-398-2974
Audubon Society
Matt Warneke
Trans Environmental, LTD
8184 Starwood Drive
Loves park, IL  61111
Phone: 815-885-4840
Fax: 815-885-4841
Partnership communications - Secretary
Upper Salt Creek of the Sangamon
Tammy Miller
Illinois Department of Natural Resources
1 Natural Resources Way
Springfield, IL  62702-1271
Phone: 217-524-1266
Fax: 217-524-4177
 
Vermilion River
Kevin Green C
Vermilion County SWCD
1905-A U.S. Route 150
Danville, IL  61832
Phone: 217-442-8511 ext. 3
Fax: 217-442-6998
Vermilion County SWCD
Cindy Johnston
Vermilion County SWCD
1905-A U.S. Route 150
Danville, IL  61832
Phone: 217-442-8511 ext.3
Fax: 217-442-6998
Vermilion County SWCD
Vermilion Watershed Task Force
Tom  Haner C
Illinois Central College
One College Drive
East Peoria, IL  61635
Phone: 309-694-5373
 

To add or modify contact information, login to the C2000 Online Grants System here.


Partners for Conservation

 OREP
 Ecosystems & Environment
 Partners for Conservation
 Ecosystems Program
 Ecosystem Partnerships
 Ecosystem Project Grants
 Grant Projects
 Other Grant Opportunities
 Partners for Conservation Digital Library
 Best Management Practices
 SSIP
 Program Support
 News
 Publications
 Reports
 Forms and Documents
 Online System
 CTAP
 Legacy Pilots
 State Agency Partners

Copyrightę 2014 Department of Natural Resources
Accessibility    Contact    FAQs    Podcasts    Privacy    Social Networking